more clothes clothes clothessss

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

20 more minutes! till lunch break ends..
3 hours & 40 more minutes till I go home!
5 more days till June!

*yawnss...Im so sleepy can. dit dot dit dot dit dot
'
'
'
'
'
'
I actually have nothing specific to blog about today but i'm just killing timeee...

Oh Oh i have something to talk about. The other day my cousin was telling my sister the story of her friend which is super funny. Her guy fren was flying from destination X to Y and in the airplane he was chit chatting with this Arabian fella and he was siok bercerita this and then he mentioned about his love for Samurai swords and his wholesome collections of it. Then upon arrival he was being pull to a room then he was interogated for hours inside a room with all his belongings ie hp taken away. Then later only he found out someone in the plane overheard his conversation, freaked out and then report him as a suspected terrorist...hahahhaaa.

Lesson: don't simply say things in the airplane, you'll never know what will happen.

*I was just thinnkin if ever someone ever offend you or being rude to you in the airplane then u can report him as a suspected terrorist hahahaha.

--------------
I created a quiz couple of days back on how well do you know Hilda. So far the highest score is 88% Cynthea. Well done babe! The rest buck up k... *turns head* However none of them actually knew to the question of my secret dream when I become super rich one day..of cos the rest of the answers is true lar but one particular wish that i've been wanting to do is to hire a maid just for massage hahaha..nono i think i will have a spa in my house that is more correct. That would be total bliss can. DON LAFF i know it might sound stupid but it's my dream so i can have whatever i wan.

I know some of you are waiting for my Bangkok post and I havent got around to do it yet cause I am just too busy like seriously. I have a full time job now hence whenever i get home i just wanna bum around and er be lazy. But i promise I will do it this week?okayla see how *crosses finger*

So I am broke after the Bangkok trip and I am telling myself that I won't shop till January next year and I won't be travelling anywhere else till then. So Manila will be my next stop. Oh crap I just remembered I have another ticket to Penang this Dec. Okay scrap that. I WONT BE TRAVELLING ANYMORE! So from now onwards I will be good, work hard,earn money, stop shopping all the way till Jan next year. I think I should stop shopping lar, my closet is like bursting already. The other day I was arranging my clothes and I realise the amount of my clothes has doubled in just the period of 5 months. Still, Its crazy how sometimes you have a closet full of clothes but nothing to wear. Conclusion is, a girl can never have enough clothes. RIGHTT???? Retail Therapy is just amazinggg

3 comments:

Cynthea said...

OMG punya kesian ur cousin's friend!!! haha!!! astagah...

_Da said...

Hahhahaha yes right? I find it so hilarious this..

xrothe said...

Yah! Post more pictures!